View the Run with the Horses Marathon Race Results at 

2016 Race Results

10K Results

Men's 10K
1. 374   Jerrid Washburn 39 green river WY 1. Men 1-99 39:02.9
2. 339   Ryan Giles 27 Rock Springs WY 2. Men 1-99 42:38.6
3. 343   Aaron Woodbury 33 Rock Springs WY 3. Men 1-99 47:28.1
4. 314   Reijo Koivusaari 50 Green River WY 4. Men 1-99 48:49.9
5. 369   James Themig 27 green river WY 5. Men 1-99 54:37.0
6. 368   Eric Urlacher 25 rock springs WY 6. Men 1-99 54:38.9
7. 315   Grant Vlahopoulos 19 Ann Arbor MI 7. Men 1-99 1:00:45.1
8. 333   Mark Gibson 47 Green River WY 8. Men 1-99 1:01:26.9
9. 344   Robert Doak 68 rock springs WY 9. Men 1-99 1:02:49.8
10. 325   Andy Martinez 51 Green River WY 10. Men 1-99 1:05:08.9
11. 327   Jack Gwisdala 64 Standish MI 11. Men 1-99 1:07:51.8
12. 316   John Hanson 55 Pinedale WY 12. Men 1-99 1:09:52.6
13. 341   Trin DeLaO 41 Greenriver WY 13. Men 1-99 1:31:03.4
14. 331   Dale Daugherty 31 Rock Springs WY 14. Men 1-99 1:33:37.5
15. 372   Dan Allison 44 green river WY 15. Men 1-99 2:02:34.0

Women's 10K
1. 334   Brenda Gray 54 RockSprings WY 1. Women 1-99 45:16.0
2. 337   Cortney Reed 41 Rock Springs WY 2. Women 1-99 45:55.0
3. 366   Hallie Briesmaster 17 layton UT 3. Women 1-99 51:15.1
4. 371   Jodi Vellek 28 creighton NE 4. Women 1-99 52:57.6
5. 367   Andrea Vesco 23 rock springs WY 5. Women 1-99 54:39.2
6. 323   Danielle Kruske 30 Rock Springs WY 6. Women 1-99 55:54.6
7. 324   Laurie Martinez 50 Green River WY 7. Women 1-99 1:05:07.3
8. 313   Cindy Bertagnolli 58 rock springs WY 8. Women 1-99 1:08:37.6
9. 335   DeeAnn Wilfong 42 Colorado Springs CO 9. Women 1-99 1:08:41.4
10. 321   Kelly Wilfong 34 Tualatin OR 10. Women 1-99 1:09:35.2
11. 342   Shena Harlow 42 Green River WY 11. Women 1-99 1:12:20.3
12. 319   Danielle Sullivan 34 Dracut MA 12. Women 1-99 1:12:39.7
13. 336   Victoria Madura 47 Green River WY 13. Women 1-99 1:13:38.2
14. 318   Wendy Koivusaari 46 Green River WY 14. Women 1-99 1:17:40.7
15. 322   Crystal Penn 35 Clearmont WY 15. Women 1-99 1:26:31.2
16. 320   Christina Vlahopoulos 52 Ann Arbor MI 16. Women 1-99 1:29:05.5
17. 332   Amanda Daugherty 29 Rock Springs WY 17. Women 1-99 1:33:37.0
18. 338   Karen Weidle 55 Rock Springs WY 18. Women 1-99 1:35:42.4
19. 317   Sarah Lohrum 57 Wilmington OH 19. Women 1-99 1:35:42.8
20. 328   Theresa Gwisdala 59 Standish MI 20. Women 1-99 1:36:52.9
21. 329   Brittney Archie 29 Rock Springs WY 21. Women 1-99 1:36:53.2
22. 326   Paula Bradley 63 Granite Bay CA 22. Women 1-99 1:44:48.5
23. 373   Stephanie Swan 45 green river WY 23. Women 1-99 2:02:33.9

Marathon Results

Men's Marathon

1. 463   Jason Crompton 40 Rock Springs WY 1. Men 40-49 3:18:10.8
2. 439   Josh Wadlington 36 Oak Hill VA 1. Men 30-39 3:39:37.6
3. 451   Jason Abbs 45 Wexford PA 2. Men 40-49 3:49:27.8
4. 443   Derek Wilfong 39 Tualatin OR 2. Men 30-39 4:11:38.5
5. 456   Tim Cooper 44 New Albany OH 3. Men 40-49 4:20:28.6
6. 454   Ron Carpenter 66 Hudson MI 1. Men 60-69 4:29:24.6
7. 464   Adam Harlow 42 Green River WY 4. Men 40-49 4:36:46.5
8. 440   Andy Mcgarvey 58 Milford UT 1. Men 50-59 4:39:31.9
9. 438   Joseph Mendolla 48 Milwaukee WI 5. Men 40-49 4:40:19.0
10. 437   Taylor Call 23 Provo UT 1. Men 20-29 4:47:55.9
11. 452   Galen Garrision 51 Murray UT 2. Men 50-59 4:58:07.4
12. 459   Tim Kelley 51 Orlando FL 3. Men 50-59 5:09:49.9
13. 457   David Kanamine 57 Crofton MD 4. Men 50-59 5:11:01.7
14. 434   Jeff Hall 56 Sun City West AZ 5. Men 50-59 5:15:44.7
15. 450   John Conner 36 Lake Village AR 3. Men 30-39 5:27:36.0
16. 455   Jack Volsey 52 Rock Springs WY 6. Men 50-59 5:31:51.9
17. 445   Mike McLean 52 Colton NY 7. Men 50-59 5:59:08.5
18. 441   Fisher Matthew 34 Louisville KY 4. Men 30-39 6:19:06.8
19. 442   Nickolas Vlahopoulos 53 Ann Arbor MI 8. Men 50-59 6:29:12.3
20. 436   Jason Petri 47 Cheyenne WY 6. Men 40-49 6:58:47.2
21. 460   Eric Singh 20 Pleasanton CA 2. Men 20-29 8:22:52.3
22. 458   Daljit Singh 69 Pleasanton CA 2. Men 60-69 8:35:34.7


Women's Marathon
1. 446   Brooke Yaiser 26 Middleport NY 1. Women 20-29 3:47:25.5
2. 453   Ashley Lureen 28 Denver CO 2. Women 20-29 4:11:16.7
3. 461   Amy Emmarco 30 Wayne NJ 1. Women 30-39 4:24:16.2
4. 448   Laura McFadden 46 Omaha NE 1. Women 40-49 5:11:00.9
5. 429   Beth Wengrow 40 Nashville TN 2. Women 40-49 5:25:36.9
6. 431   Chrissy Ferguson 55 Maumelle AR 1. Women 50-59 5:40:17.3
7. 432   Lisa Gunnoe 50 Judsonnia AR 2. Women 50-59 6:38:29.5
8. 447   Brenda Roosa 54 Green River WY 3. Women 50-59 7:08:51.2
9. 427   Jeannie Armagost 61 Zebulon NC 1. Women 60-69 7:10:27.5
10. 462   Mary McDonald 63 Conway AR 2. Women 60-69 7:17:22.8
11. 428   Sandy Kellenberger 54 Rancho Palos Verdes CA 4. Women 50-59 7:44:57.7

Half Marathon Results

Men's Half Marathon
Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1. 653   Nick Walrath 32 Green River WY 1. Men 30-39 1:50:42.3
2. 649   Kevin Cadogan 21 Jackson WY 1. Men 20-29 1:57:08.1
3. 642   Michael Coughlin 35 New York NY 2. Men 30-39 1:58:47.3
4. 656   Matt Gwisdala 31 Houston TX 3. Men 30-39 2:08:47.1
5. 672   Zachery Mauritz 21 taylorsville UT 2. Men 20-29 2:22:27.8
6. 675   Rick Mitchelson 58 rock springs WY 1. Men 50-59 2:28:36.4
7. 632   David Lohrum 59 Wilmington OH 2. Men 50-59 2:33:16.7
8. 651   Chris Kennedy 60 Rock Springs WY 1. Men 60-69 2:33:16.9
9. 668   Ron Cordova 52 Green River UT 3. Men 50-59 2:43:46.8
10. 663   Ray Constantine 64 Oak Park Heights MN 2. Men 60-69 2:53:01.6
11. 673   Dennis Pineda 66 reliance WY 3. Men 60-69 2:57:13.1


Women's Half Marathon
1. 660   Jennifer Drinkle 37 Green River WY 1. Women 30-39 1:55:06.6
2. 664   Kristine Maggi 43 Green River WY 1. Women 40-49 2:00:02.6
3. 676   Julie Seymour 41 green river WY 2. Women 40-49 2:04:12.2
4. 657   Hilary Gwisdala 32 Houston TX 2. Women 30-39 2:08:48.2
5. 665   Joy McNeil 44 Cody WY 3. Women 40-49 2:11:47.4
6. 636   Kristine Hollon 37 Wilmington OH 3. Women 30-39 2:15:29.3
7. 662   Blair Yaiser 22 Middleport NY 1. Women 20-29 2:18:05.5
8. 640   Meridith Shankles 31 Fort Payne AL 4. Women 30-39 2:18:34.5
9. 647   Diana Lestz 25 Hartford CT 2. Women 20-29 2:19:08.8
10. 650   Jennie Passero 37 Colorado Springs CO 5. Women 30-39 2:32:31.3
11. 674   Sara Oberg 26 reliance WY 3. Women 20-29 2:34:19.7
12. 667   Melinda Poyer 50 Rock Springs WY 1. Women 50-59 2:34:19.9
13. 659   Beverly Bongiorno 31 Rock Springs WY 6. Women 30-39 2:36:13.9
14. 654   Molly Hanson 46 Pinedale WY 4. Women 40-49 2:37:28.7
15. 646   Karla Mendolla 52 Milwaukee WI 2. Women 50-59 2:40:09.9
16. 641   Nana Uemura 35 New York NY 7. Women 30-39 2:40:21.3
17. 666   Jody Cronk 42 Cody WY 5. Women 40-49 2:42:08.9
18. 634   Jessica Leonhardt 25 Lovell WY 4. Women 20-29 2:43:20.3
19. 648   Laura Meyer 38 Laramie WY 8. Women 30-39 2:45:11.6
20. 639   Brenda Monahan 47 Lowell MA 6. Women 40-49 2:52:17.2
21. 669   Patricia Swan-Smith 61 Boulder MT 1. Women 60-69 2:58:21.3
22. 635   Andrea DiGregorio 54 Seaford NY 3. Women 50-59 3:04:33.2
23. 652   Katy Hubbard 25 Glendale CO 5. Women 20-29 3:05:32.0
24. 658   Pat Miller 60 Granite Bay CA 2. Women 60-69 3:12:04.5
25. 655   Jennifer Conner 40 Lake Village AR 7. Women 40-49 3:15:51.9
26. 671   Callie Ullman 60 San Diego CA 3. Women 60-69 3:58:56.6
Website Builder